Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 94-96 Francis St, Everett, Massachusetts, 12 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 20 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Francis St,73519357
Property Description

Outstanding investment opportunity! This impressive triple-decker combines extensive modern upgrades with exceptional income-producing potential. The first and third units have been completely renovated, showcasing contemporary open-concept designs with expansive kitchens, oversized islands, new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, beautifully remodeled bathrooms, and the convenience of in-unit washer/dryers. Significant capital improvements include a new roof, new windows on the third floor, updated heating systems on the 1st and 3rd floors, and a newly paved asphalt driveway with designated parking spots offering generous six-car parking and situated in an excellent location near shopping, dining, public transportation, and local amenities, this turnkey property is ideal for investors or owner-occupants seeking quality, value, and long-term growth.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Disclosure:
Buyers and buyers agents to perform their own due diligence.
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Bathroom With Shower Stall, Living Rm/dining Rm Combo, Bathroom With Tub, Living Room, Remodeled, Laundry Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Washer & Dryer Hookup
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(water), Unit 2(water), Unit 3(water)
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$391
Zoning:
DD
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$1,449,900
Postal Code:
02149
Longitude:
W72° 57' 29.1''
Latitude:
N42° 24' 21.5''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

94-96 Francis St, Everett, Massachusetts

12 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,708 Sqft
$1,449,900
Listing ID #73519357
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,449,900
Bedrooms :
12
Rooms :
20
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,708 Sqft
Year Built :
1890
Lot Area :
0.10 Acre
Listing ID :
73519357
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.