Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 158 Oak Street, Gardner, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Oak Street,73478636
Property Description

Versatile 2-family home currently used as a spacious single-family residence, offering incredible flexibility for investors or extended living. To be fully utilized as a 2-family, a second egress may be required. The first floor features an eat-in kitchen with abundant cabinet space and storage, a formal dining room, comfortable living room, one bedroom, and a full bath. The second floor includes its own eat-in kitchen—also ample cabinetry—three bedrooms, and a full bath. Each level boasts a private attached enclosed porch, perfect for relaxing or additional storage. This home is conveniently located near area schools, restaurants, and major routes, making commuting and daily errands a breeze. Enjoy close proximity to Mount Wachusett Community College (MWCC) as well as Dunn Park, offering convenient access to higher education, recreation, and outdoor activities. A new roof was installed in August 2024. Seller in process of clearing title issue, some flexibility in closing date required

Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Dining Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room, Laundry Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
Market Time:
11
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$231
Zoning:
res
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$399,900
Postal Code:
01440
Longitude:
W72° 0' 8.9''
Latitude:
N42° 34' 47.1''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

158 Oak Street, Gardner, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,728 Sqft
$399,900
Listing ID #73478636
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$399,900
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,728 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Listing ID :
73478636
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.