Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 133 Baker St, Gardner, Massachusetts, 9 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 15 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Baker St,73519622
Property Description

If you’ve been looking for a straightforward way to enter the Gardner market, 133 Baker Street offers a solid foundation. This three-family home is well-suited for a first-time buyer looking to offset their living costs or an investor seeking a well maintained property, With three spacious 3-bedroom units, there is plenty of room for everyone. The 3rd floor is delivered vacant and ready for move-in. You can choose to live here comfortably while the other two units provide steady monthly support, or lease it out at current market rates.The major work has been handled, featuring a newer roof, newer electrical and plumbing, and separate utilities to keep management simple.Each unit offers hardwood floors, eat-in kitchens, and private wrap around porches. The flat lot includes a freshly sealed driveway with plenty of off-street parking. Ideally located near Route 2 and the town center, making it a reliable spot for commuters and locals alike.

Electric Feature:
220 Volts
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Pantry, Living Room
Lead Paint:
No
Road Type:
Paved
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(water), Unit 2(water), Unit 3(water)
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$233
Zoning:
G3
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$629,999
Postal Code:
01440
Longitude:
W73° 59' 58.6''
Latitude:
N42° 34' 16.6''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

133 Baker St, Gardner, Massachusetts

9 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
2,700 Sqft
$629,999
Listing ID #73519622
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$629,999
Bedrooms :
9
Rooms :
15
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
2,700 Sqft
Year Built :
1920
Lot Area :
0.13 Acre
Listing ID :
73519622
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.