Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 8 Douglas Ave., Somerville, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 11 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Douglas Ave.,73519800
Property Description

Perched on a cul-de-sac w/ sweeping views north + east, this updated 2-family has a driveway, yard, porches, + decks. Unit 1 has a Cert. of Full Deleading Compliance and features 2 bd, 1 ba, LR + DR with bay windows, K w/ lg pantry, prvt bsmt w/d, and direct access to backyard + deck. Unit 2 occupies the upper 2 floors of the house. On the first level are foyer; 2 bd; full bath; LR; DR w/ bay windows + built-in china cabinet; kitchen w/ white cabinets w/ interior lighting, tile fl; breakfast nook; w/d in back hall w/ door to rear porch and stair to bsmt; small office w/ door to front porch and exterior spiral stair. An open plan primary suite occupies the entire top fl, w/ bedroom area, kitchenette, skyline views, wall-unit AC, and full bath w/ skylight. Updated systems + storage in bsmt. Walk to Magoun Sq. GLX, shops, eateries, parks. Quick access to Rt. 93 and airport.

Features
Heating System:
Forced Air, Steam, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
None, Wall Unit(s)
Basement:
Full, Sump Pump, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Unfinished, Concrete
Parking:
Off Street
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Dining Room, Pantry, Lead Certification Available, Living Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown, Certified Treated
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(water)
Additional Information
Area:
Winter Hill
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$388
Zoning:
NR
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$1,195,000
Postal Code:
02145
Longitude:
W72° 54' 10.5''
Latitude:
N42° 23' 44''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

8 Douglas Ave., Somerville, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,083 Sqft
$1,195,000
Listing ID #73519800
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,195,000
View :
City
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
11
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,083 Sqft
Year Built :
1920
Lot Area :
0.06 Acre
Listing ID :
73519800
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.