Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 18 Crescent St., Somerville, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Crescent St.,73521559
Property Description

Attention developers, investors, and owner occupants! Exceptional opportunity at 18 Crescent St. Somerville — a well-maintained two-family with strong rental history and potential development upside. Ideally located approximately half a mile from both the Green and Orange Line trains, with easy access to I-93, Charlestown, Assembly Row, Encore, Cambridge, and Downtown Boston. The first-floor unit features two bedrooms, one bathroom, living room, and modern eat-in kitchen. The upper duplex unit offers four bedrooms, two renovated bathrooms, living room, and an eat-in kitchen. The oversized backyard provides abundant parking, green space, and potential future expansion or ADU possibilities. Both units are vacant and move-in ready, creating an ideal opportunity for owner occupancy, rental income, condo conversion, or long-term redevelopment in one of Somerville’s most convenient and rapidly evolving locations.

Features
Basement:
Full, Unfinished
Parking:
Stone/gravel, Off Street, Paved
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Garage Parking:
9
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Office/den, Living Room, Laundry Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Parking Spaces:
19
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$573
Zoning:
NR
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$1,380,000
Postal Code:
02145
Longitude:
W72° 55' 9.8''
Latitude:
N42° 22' 57.7''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

18 Crescent St., Somerville, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
2,408 Sqft
$1,380,000
Listing ID #73521559
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,380,000
View :
City View(s)
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
2,408 Sqft
Year Built :
1915
Lot Area :
0.10 Acre
Listing ID :
73521559
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.