Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 419 E 3rd St, Boston, Massachusetts, 7 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 16 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,E 3rd St,73518803
Property Description

Offered for the first time in over a century, 419 E. 3rd St presents a rare opportunity to own a meticulously maintained 3-family in the heart of South Boston. Held within the same family since 1913, this legacy property blends pride of ownership with thoughtful modernization, making it equally compelling for investors and end-users alike. Ideally situated in a prime, central location, residents enjoy effortless access to neighborhood favorites, shops, restaurants, public transportation, and the Seaport. Extensively updated over the past 15+ years, each unit has been fully renovated since 2008, resulting in a truly turnkey investment with strong rental appeal. All three units feature spacious, well-designed layouts, central A/C, in-unit laundry, and abundant storage throughout. A true generational asset in one of Boston’s most sought-after neighborhoods, 419 E. 3rd St is a rare offering that combines history, condition, and location in one exceptional package.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Range Hood, Trash Compactor
Interior Features:
Slider, Kitchen, Upgraded Cabinets, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom With Shower Stall, Living Room, Upgraded Countertops, Remodeled
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Additional Information
Area:
South Boston
Market Time:
4
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$672
Zoning:
R3
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$2,500,000
Postal Code:
02127
Longitude:
W72° 57' 23.3''
Latitude:
N42° 20' 10.3''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

419 E 3rd St, Boston, Massachusetts

7 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,723 Sqft
$2,500,000
Listing ID #73518803
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$2,500,000
View :
City View(s)
Bedrooms :
7
Rooms :
16
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,723 Sqft
Year Built :
1890
Lot Area :
0.05 Acre
Listing ID :
73518803
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.