Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 64 L Street, Boston, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 13 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,L Street,73517296
Property Description

Rare 2-Family Investment property For Sale in the heart of Southie’s East side! Unit 1 is a 2 bed 1.5 bath duplex w/ a private patio. Unit 2 is a 2 bed 1.5 bath upper duplex. Each unit has gleaming hardwood floors, high ceilings, natural light, and plenty of storage. Both units have great designs with an open concept living and kitchens w/ stainless steel appliances, granite counters and in unit laundry. Both units are fully rented and occupied until 8/31/26, both are looking to renew. Centrally located in Southie and only a few minutes from Starbucks, Medal of Honor Park, M St Beach, the 7, 9 &10 bus stops, and all the shopping and restaurants Broadway has to offer!

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Broadband, High Speed Internet, Kitchen, Storage, Stone/granite/solid Counters, Dining Room, Living Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(Water, Other (See Remarks)), Unit 2(Water
Additional Information
Area:
South Boston
Market Time:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$724
Zoning:
R2
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$1,475,000
Postal Code:
02127
Longitude:
W72° 57' 53.4''
Latitude:
N42° 20' 9.9''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

64 L Street, Boston, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
2,036 Sqft
$1,475,000
Listing ID #73517296
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,475,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
13
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,036 Sqft
Year Built :
1890
Lot Area :
0.03 Acre
Listing ID :
73517296
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.