Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 152 Spruce St, Watertown, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 14 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Spruce St,73518981
Property Description

Exceptional opportunity to own a solid 3-family property in one of Watertown’s most desirable and rapidly growing locations. Ideal for investors, builders, or owner-occupants seeking long-term value and flexibility. Offering approximately 3,517 sq ft across three levels, the property features one 1-bedroom unit and two 2-bedroom units with flexible layouts appealing to a wide range of buyers and tenants. Built in 1910, the home combines classic multi-family character with key updates, including a newer roof completed in 2021. Additional features include vinyl siding, forced hot water heat, spacious layouts, and a large unfinished basement with excellent storage and future potential. Conveniently located near public transportation with easy access to Downtown Boston, Cambridge, Storrow Drive, the Mass Pike, and major commuter routes. Walking distance to Arsenal Yards.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Disclosure:
Property tax listed does not reflect the City of Boston residential exemption
Electric Feature:
110 Volts
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Dining Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room, Living Room, Cathedral/vaulted Ceilings, Laundry Room
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$341
Zoning:
T
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$1,200,000
Postal Code:
02472
Longitude:
W72° 49' 56.3''
Latitude:
N42° 21' 58.8''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

152 Spruce St, Watertown, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,517 Sqft
$1,200,000
Listing ID #73518981
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,200,000
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
14
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,517 Sqft
Year Built :
1910
Lot Area :
0.11 Acre
Listing ID :
73518981
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.