Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 18 Maple Street, Watertown, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 11 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Maple Street,73517166
Property Description

Large Philadelphia-style two-family home full of original character combined with newer updates. Spacious with excellent curb appeal, recent updates include unit 1 & 2 gas burners, unit 1 central A/C, circuit breakers, backyard patios, bulkhead, water heaters, 50% newer vinyl windows, restored wood windows and newer storm windows. Enjoy Summer evenings on the comfortable front porch or the quiet setting of the brick/stone patios in the fenced-in backyard. Perfect opportunity for end-users, property-owners and developers alike! With close proximity to the Mass Pike (via Galen St.) and Storrow/Memorial Drives (via Nonantum Rd.), this is a commuter’s dream for those traveling to Boston/Cambridge. Sitting just outside Watertown Square, enjoy all the restaurants and shops, Charles River bike path/walking trail and public transportation just yards away on Galen St. Don’t miss this chance to own in the highly sought-after city of Watertown.

Garage Parking:
2
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$479
Zoning:
T
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$1,175,000
Postal Code:
02472
Longitude:
W72° 48' 56.6''
Latitude:
N42° 21' 37''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

18 Maple Street, Watertown, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
2,453 Sqft
$1,175,000
Listing ID #73517166
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,175,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
11
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
2,453 Sqft
Year Built :
1884
Lot Area :
0.14 Acre
Listing ID :
73517166
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.