Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 152 Sprague St, Dedham, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Sprague St,73517243
Property Description

Beautifully updated Cape offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with timeless charm and modern finishes throughout. The floor plan features gleaming hardwood floors, a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range, seamlessly opening to the dining room for easy entertaining. A sun-filled living room with a cozy fireplace creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. Relax in the sunroom overlooking the private backyard — a perfect retreat for outdoor entertaining, play, or peaceful enjoyment. New roof, electrical, windows, mini splits, bathrooms and much more. This is a must see!

Appliances:
Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$469
Zoning:
B
Orig Price:
$710,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02026
Longitude:
W72° 50' 46.3''
Latitude:
N42° 13' 46.6''
  • Google Map

Residential

152 Sprague St, Dedham, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,513 Sqft
$710,000
Listing ID #73517243
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$710,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,513 Sqft
Year Built :
1950
Lot Area :
0.11 Acre
Listing ID :
73517243
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.