Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 18 Fales Rd, Dedham, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Fales Rd,73514411
Property Description

Lovingly maintained single-family home with classic New England charm in the sought-after Oakdale location. Freshly painted with a brand new roof, this home offers peace of mind for years to come. Inside are 7+ spacious rooms with a traditional layout, including a 1st-floor bedroom, formal living and dining rooms, and a cozy wood-burning stove. The bright eat-in kitchen, 1st-floor laundry, and convenient half bath add functionality, while hardwood floors run throughout much of the home. An enclosed front room provides flexible bonus space for an office, mudroom, or playroom. Upstairs features 2 additional bedrooms and a recently updated full bath. Enjoy a spacious back deck overlooking a generous yard, plus a 2-car garage. Ideally situated within walking distance to Oakdale School and the commuter rail, with shopping, dining, and other local conveniences just minutes away.

Features
Heating System:
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling System:
Window Unit(s)
Basement:
Full, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Walk-out Access, Concrete
Electric Feature:
220 Volts
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Mud Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
First Floor, Main Level, Flooring - Vinyl, Exterior Access
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
10
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$443
Zoning:
B
Orig Price:
$790,000
Postal Code:
02026
Longitude:
W72° 50' 50.7''
Latitude:
N42° 14' 13.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

18 Fales Rd, Dedham, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,784 Sqft
$790,000
Listing ID #73514411
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$790,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,784 Sqft
Year Built :
1941
Lot Area :
0.17 Acre
Listing ID :
73514411
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.