Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 627-629 Westford St, Lowell, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Westford St,73517014
Property Description

Great Highlands location, hard to find, in great condition, ready for owners to move in or immediate rental income, plenty of parking in its own lot. Close to shoping, public transportation, popular corner lot with large parking area can park 8-10 cars. Both kitchens has brand new granite counters, EIK with plenty of cabinet spaces. Spacious living room, 2 large bedrooms on 2nd floor and full bath. Both side has separate basement, with potential future expansion, separate utilities. Newly separate submetered waters. Will deliver 1 unit vacant ready for owner occuppied or immediate lease. 2nd unit has fixed lease term until 3/2027. Newer roof, heat system, 1 unit deliver vacant.

Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$290
Zoning:
TMF
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$695,000
Postal Code:
01851
Longitude:
W72° 39' 41.1''
Latitude:
N42° 38' 1.5''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

627-629 Westford St, Lowell, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,400 Sqft
$695,000
Listing ID #73517014
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$695,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,400 Sqft
Year Built :
1974
Lot Area :
0.17 Acre
Listing ID :
73517014
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.