Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 1045 Middlesex St, Lowell, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Middlesex St,73516683
Property Description

This classic Lowell two-family is move-in ready from top to bottom. Both units have been professionally de-leaded (with certificates in-hand) and feature brand new kitchens, new bathrooms, and new vinyl flooring throughout. New siding gives the property strong curb appeal, backed by a brand new paved 4-car driveway and new concrete landing for the rear entryways. Major mechanicals have been serviced — boilers, hot water heaters, and electrical service — giving the next owner a clean starting point with no immediate capital needs. The roof has been repaired and is in good working condition. A freshly painted basement with new windows rounds out a thorough renovation. Whether you’re an owner-occupant looking to offset your mortgage or an investor adding a stabilized asset to your portfolio, 1045 Middlesex delivers. Showings begin on Wednesday 5/13.

Features
Heating System:
Individual, Natural Gas, Hot Water
Basement:
Full, Unfinished
Parking:
Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive, On Street
Disclosure:
Seller has never lived there. Agent/buyer please do all diligences.
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Kitchen, Storage, Stone/granite/solid Counters, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Dining Room, Lead Certification Available, Living Room, Remodeled, Laundry Room
Lead Paint:
Certified Treated
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer & Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$318
Zoning:
TMF
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$714,900
Postal Code:
01851
Longitude:
W72° 40' 15.5''
Latitude:
N42° 38' 19.4''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

1045 Middlesex St, Lowell, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,248 Sqft
$714,900
Listing ID #73516683
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$714,900
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,248 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.17 Acre
Listing ID :
73516683
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.