Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 48 Briarwood Dr, New Bedford, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 4 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Briarwood Dr,73516956
Property Description

Welcome to Briarwood Dr. in a desirable neighborhood of New Bedford. This home has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, eat in kitchen with all appliances included. Harwood floors throughout. The basement has been cleaned out so you can finish for extra living space. The far north end home is closed to schools, parks, restaurants, churches and the New T-Station to Boston, also close to the 140 Highway. Great location and charm of the neighborhood. Great location for commuters. The siding and windows are 2 years oud, roof is 5 years, updated electrical box is 2 years, sub pump 6 moths.

Appliances:
Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
Electric Feature:
220 Volts
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$488
Zoning:
RA
Orig Price:
$415,000
Postal Code:
02745
Longitude:
W71° 3' 18.4''
Latitude:
N41° 43' 26.6''
  • Google Map

Residential

48 Briarwood Dr, New Bedford, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
850 Sqft
$415,000
Listing ID #73516956
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$415,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
4
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
850 Sqft
Year Built :
1970
Lot Area :
0.21 Acre
Listing ID :
73516956
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.