Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 48 Irene St, New Bedford, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Irene St,73513693
Property Description

Welcome to 48 Irene st , when you enter this home it has a great open layout with hardwood floors throughout, two bedrooms and one bathroom on the main level and the slider leads to the deck that over looks the inground pool . Head down to the lower level and theres an additional three bedrooms all newly carpeted and a storage area with laundry hookups .

Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$304
Zoning:
RA
Orig Price:
$489,900
Postal Code:
02745
Longitude:
W71° 3' 8.8''
Latitude:
N41° 42' 13.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

48 Irene St, New Bedford, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,614 Sqft
$489,900
Listing ID #73513693
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$489,900
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,614 Sqft
Year Built :
1977
Lot Area :
0.18 Acre
Listing ID :
73513693
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.