Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 26 Greengate, Plymouth, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Greengate,73516951
Property Description

Popular Fresco 1 style townhome in the sought after Village location. Enjoy the outdoor living space, including a professionally landscaped inner courtyard with gas fireplace and a covered outdoor area with ceiling fan. This beautiful home has wonderful features. This is a one level living home with an open floor plan. There is a primary suite and guest bedroom with full bath. A kitchen with upgraded cabinets, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances and pantry. It opens that to the great room and dining room. The backyard deck with a private backyard that is the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or entertainment with your family and friends. Located all within the heart of the village. The HOA includes the Stonebridge Club amenities tennis, pool, exercise and clubs plus snow removal, exterior maintenance, the roof, master plan insurance and trash removal. Indoor /outdoor living at its finest. Come see! This one will not last.

Amenities:
Pool, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Recreation Facilities, Garden Area, Trail(s)
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Disclosure:
353.74. City Lift parking system
Garage Parking:
2
Lead Paint:
No
Laundry Features:
In Unit, First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Main Level, Closet/cabinets - Custom Built
Additional Information
Area:
Pinehills
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$503
Zoning:
OSMUD
No Units:
37
Unit Building:
26
Orig Price:
$711,000
Postal Code:
02360
Longitude:
W71° 24' 5.3''
Latitude:
N41° 52' 43.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

26 Greengate, Plymouth, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,413 Sqft
$711,000
Listing ID #73516951
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$711,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,413 Sqft
Year Built :
2012
Listing ID :
73516951
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.