Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 75 Plain St, Lowell, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Plain St,73516903
Property Description

Welcome to 75 Plain St Beautifully updated home in a highly walkable neighborhood close to transit, dining, and downtown amenities — ideal for a car-light lifestyle. This colonial home have a separate living room ,dining room space with hardwood floor, with closed off kitchen and 1 full bath that are tiled. Heading upstairs are 3 bedroom, paved driveway for one car. Newly updated roof over the kitchen, heating system is 16yrs old, water heater is a few years.

Electric Feature:
100 Amp Service
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup
Additional Information
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$338
Zoning:
RR
Orig Price:
$429,000
Postal Code:
01851
Longitude:
W72° 40' 41.1''
Latitude:
N42° 37' 32.2''
  • Google Map

Residential

75 Plain St, Lowell, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,269 Sqft
$429,000
Listing ID #73516903
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$429,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,269 Sqft
Year Built :
1898
Lot Area :
0.04 Acre
Listing ID :
73516903
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.