Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 305 Pine St, Lowell, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 4 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Pine St,73516191
Property Description

Fabulous Marlborough Arms condo for sale located in the Highlands. This second floor condo boasts open concept kitchen and living room with sliding door to balcony. This condo is bright and sunny with two spacious bedrooms. The kitchen has upgraded appliances and lovely wood laminate flooring. The gas heat is included in the HOA fee. The building is handicap accessible with a ramp from the parking area to the first floor to the elevator. Fabulous laundry room in the lower level plus a big storage area. There is one assigned parking spot and there is guest parking available. Ready for a quick close. Come take a look.

Disclosure:
PATIOS ARE NOT BALCONIES AND MAY BE USED DURING CONSTRUCTION
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$399
Zoning:
TMF
No Units:
16
Unit Building:
12
Orig Price:
$299,900
Postal Code:
01851
Longitude:
W72° 39' 46.1''
Latitude:
N42° 37' 51.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

305 Pine St, Lowell, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
752 Sqft
$299,900
Listing ID #73516191
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$299,900
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
4
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
752 Sqft
Year Built :
1982
Listing ID :
73516191
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.