Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 83 Dudley St, New Bedford, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Dudley St,73516851
Property Description

Opportunity awaits at this spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in New Bedford’s South End with stunning water views and endless potential. This property offers classic charm with hardwood floors on first floor, cast iron baseboard heat with forced hot water by oil, and natural gas already available for cooking, making conversion to gas heat a possibility for future owners. The roof on both the home and oversized 3-car garage have been replaced within the last few years.The detached 3-car garage, custom built by the owners in the 1970s, provides exceptional storage, workshop space, or potential for hobbyists and contractors alike. An additional lot is included, offering the possibility for an ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit) or future expansion opportunities, subject to buyer due diligence and city approvals.Enjoy breathtaking water views from the large deck , while making this home your own! Property is being sold as-is.

Features
Heating System:
Oil, Baseboard
Cooling System:
No
Basement:
Full, Sump Pump, Walk-out Access, Concrete
Parking:
Garage Door Opener, Workshop In Garage, Off Street, Paved, Detached, Paved Drive, Oversized, Driveway
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
Disclosure:
Additional Lot is MAP 13 LOT 9
Electric Feature:
Fuses
Garage Parking:
3
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$355
Zoning:
RB
Orig Price:
$499,900
Postal Code:
02744
Longitude:
W71° 4' 59.7''
Latitude:
N41° 36' 32.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

83 Dudley St, New Bedford, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
1,410 Sqft
$499,900
Listing ID #73516851
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$499,900
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,410 Sqft
Year Built :
1895
Lot Area :
0.13 Acre
Listing ID :
73516851
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.