Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 1501 E Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 4 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,E Rodney French Blvd,73509191
Property Description

If you’re on the hunt for a home with a view, look no further! This well kept 2 bedroom home situated directly across from Cisco brewery offers water views, modern amenities and very little maintenance. Whether enjoying the day from the front porch or relaxing on the back patio, this home is a sanctuary inside and out. Large windows with natural light showcase the stunning kitchen, open living room and more. Recent improvements include a new tankless water heater, newly installed central air and a partially finished basement. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy!

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Disclosure:
Some photos digitally enhanced., Seller & broker make no representations or warranties & the information herein is subject to revision. Some photos digitally enhanced. Buyer is advised to perform due diligence
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Waterview Features:
Ocean
Additional Information
Market Time:
6
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$602
Zoning:
RB
Orig Price:
$519,999
Postal Code:
02744
Longitude:
W71° 5' 36.2''
Latitude:
N41° 36' 37.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

1501 E Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
864 Sqft
$519,999
Listing ID #73509191
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$519,999
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
4
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
864 Sqft
Year Built :
1968
Lot Area :
0.24 Acre
Listing ID :
73509191
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.