Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 32 Bernice Ave, Brockton, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Bernice Ave,73516620
Property Description

This is the kind of home buyers wait for! Bursting with charm and character, this picture-perfect 2 bed, 1 bath bungalow is tucked away on a quiet side street while still being close to shopping, restaurants, highways, public transportation, schools and everyday conveniences. From the moment you step inside, you’ll fall in love with the original built-ins, stained glass accents, hardwood floors and sun-drenched spaces that give this home warmth and personality rarely found today. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior paint, many newer windows, updated bathroom and new flooring in both the kitchen and spacious 4 season room overlooking the backyard. Outside, enjoy a detached one car garage with attached patio area, perfect for relaxing summer evenings. The unfinished basement offers excellent storage and potential for future expansion. Whether you’re searching for your first home, downsizing, or simply craving a home with character, this one is sure to steal hearts quickly!

Features
Heating System:
Steam, Oil
Cooling System:
No
Basement:
Full, Bulkhead, Interior Entry, Unfinished
Parking:
Off Street, Paved, Detached, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Washer/dryer
Electric Feature:
100 Amp Service
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Sun Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Additional Information
High School:
Bhs
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$461
Zoning:
R1C
Orig Price:
$399,900
Postal Code:
02301
Longitude:
W72° 58' 5''
Latitude:
N42° 4' 10.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

32 Bernice Ave, Brockton, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
868 Sqft
$399,900
Listing ID #73516620
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$399,900
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
868 Sqft
Year Built :
1930
Lot Area :
0.22 Acre
Listing ID :
73516620
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.