Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 69 Huntington St, Brockton, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Huntington St,73514513
Property Description

Located on a side street in the City of Champions, this three-bedroom Colonial presents a solid opportunity for buyers looking for functional updates and ample outdoor space. The interior features two full bathrooms and an eat-in kitchen that comes fully equipped with all appliances. The property sits on an expansive private lot that offers significant potential for outdoor recreation. A large deck overlooks the above ground swimming pool, which has been updated with a brand-new liner to ensure it is ready for the season. For those needing storage or workspace, the yard includes an oversized shed, while the driveway and integrated carport provide off-street parking for three vehicles. This home serves as a practical choice for those seeking a residence with key mechanical updates and plenty of room to grow.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Porch, Fenced Yard, Deck - Wood, Pool - Above Ground, Rain Gutters, Storage
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Style:
Colonial
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
Buyer and Buyer's Agent to verify all information and perform their own due diligence. Leased solar panel(Sunrun, 2023).
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$462
Zoning:
R2
Orig Price:
$425,000
Postal Code:
02301
Longitude:
W72° 58' 38.7''
Latitude:
N42° 5' 35''
  • Google Map

Residential

69 Huntington St, Brockton, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
920 Sqft
$425,000
Listing ID #73514513
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$425,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
920 Sqft
Year Built :
1875
Lot Area :
0.21 Acre
Listing ID :
73514513
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.