Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 9 Ledgewood Way, Peabody, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Ledgewood Way,73513134
Property Description

Come, discover this Ledgewood Condominium Penthouse. Spacious and lovingly maintained, it offers open living/dining layout, updated kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops & SS appliances. Preserved parquet floor blends nicely with wood laminate throughout. A picture window filters beautiful sunlight into the space and offers picturesque tree top views. The primary suite features a walk-in closet, private bath with double sinks and shower. The 2nd bedroom is spacious with a large closet. Both bedrooms have glass doors onto the balcony. Summer’s coming and you will appreciate the central AC through out & the pool. The private balcony overlooks a wooded setting & is the perfect spot to relax or entertain. All this plus new (3yrs) HVAC & hot water system, in-unit laundry, newer appliances, garage parking, storage & ample add’l outdoor parking. While offering a private setting, Ledgewood is perfectly located for easy access to shopping centers and major highways.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Disclosure:
Trust; being sold in as is condition, the updated appliances remain as gifts. Non-smoking condominium.
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Fourth Floor
Additional Information
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$345
Zoning:
BR
No Units:
327
Unit Building:
29
Orig Price:
$499,000
Postal Code:
01960
Longitude:
W71° 1' 36.7''
Latitude:
N42° 32' 58''
  • Google Map

Residential

9 Ledgewood Way, Peabody, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,445 Sqft
$499,000
Listing ID #73513134
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$499,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,445 Sqft
Year Built :
1986
Listing ID :
73513134
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.