Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 23 Herrick Rd, Peabody, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Herrick Rd,73516563
Property Description

REMARKABLE FULL BASEMENT RANCH IN THE SOUGHT AFTER CREST HILL NEIGHBORHOOD OF WEST PEABODY! Beautifully renovated this truly MOVE-IN-READY home offers both style & function throughout. Custom-designed sparkling white kitchen w/quartz counters, SS appliances, tiled backsplash, recessed lighting & a wall of cabinetry for exceptional storage. Sun-filled living/family room for everyday relaxation w/HW floors, recessed lighting, sliding door to exterior deck & vaulted ceilings for that extra spacious feeling. Dining room w/HW floors & wainscotting. Primary bedroom offers tremendous space for your king size bed & furniture featuring a board -and- batten accent wall, walk-in closet w/built-ins & en-suite that features marble counters & tiled shower w/bench. Second bedroom w/HW floors & a full bath complete the main level. Lower level bonus room & half bath. A backyard to boast about w/above ground pool, new patio, deck w/pergola all fenced-in for privacy. A MUST SEE!

Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Concrete
Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Patio, Fenced Yard, Pool - Above Ground, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Storage
Disclosure:
.Pergola will remain. Property was origninally 3 bedrooms. Living space measured see attached floor plans.
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, Other (see Remarks), 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Recessed Lighting, Bonus Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$386
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$719,000
Postal Code:
01960
Longitude:
W72° 58' 48.8''
Latitude:
N42° 32' 40.7''
  • Google Map

Residential

23 Herrick Rd, Peabody, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
1,865 Sqft
$719,000
Listing ID #73516563
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$719,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,865 Sqft
Year Built :
1959
Lot Area :
0.51 Acre
Listing ID :
73516563
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.