Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 291 Russett Rd, Brookline, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 9 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Russett Rd,73516707
Property Description

Located in a highly desirable family neighborhood, this charming Tudor-style home is within walking distance to Baker Elementary School. Lovingly owned by the same family for over 50 years, it reflects pride of ownership throughout. The property has been well maintained and offers a solid foundation for future updates and personalization. The kitchen was renovated within the past 7 years, providing a modern touch, while major improvements include replacement windows and a roof approximately 12 years old. With great bones and undeniable potential, this is a wonderful opportunity to create your ideal home in a sought-after location.

Features
Heating System:
Natural Gas, Hot Water
Cooling System:
Window Unit(s)
Basement:
Full, Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
Fireplace:
Living Room
Security:
Security System
Parking:
Tandem, Under, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
Construction:
Brick, Frame, Block, Post & Beam
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Patio, Fenced Yard, Decorative Lighting, Deck - Wood, Porch - Screened, Rain Gutters
Flooring:
Tile, Hardwood, Marble, Carpet, Flooring - Vinyl
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Unknown, 1/4 Bath, Bathroom - 1/4
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Flooring - Vinyl, Lighting - Overhead, Exterior Access, Walk-in Storage
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
Grade School:
Edit6h C. Baker School
High School:
Brookline
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$540
Zoning:
res
Orig Price:
$1,398,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02467
Longitude:
W72° 50' 50''
Latitude:
N42° 17' 52.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

291 Russett Rd, Brookline, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
2,590 Sqft
$1,398,000
Listing ID #73516707
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,398,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
9
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,590 Sqft
Year Built :
1935
Lot Area :
0.11 Acre
Listing ID :
73516707
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.