Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 96 Boylston Street, Newton, Massachusetts, 1 Bedroom Bedrooms, 4 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Boylston Street,73516584
Property Description

Come see this sun-drenched condo with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and 1 deeded parking space located across from The Street in Chestnut Hill. Featuring stunning cathedral ceilings, beautiful woodwork and a lovely loft space perfect for a home office or second bedroom area, this inviting home offers both charm and functionality. Included in the purchase is an additional assigned storage unit. A large kitchen and in-unit washer/dryer add everyday convenience. A prime location just minutes from premier shopping, top-rated restaurants, a movie theater, a grocery store, easy highway access, as well as proximity to public transportation, this condo is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.

Parking Spaces:
1
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$648
Zoning:
MR3
No Units:
82
No Units Owner Occ:
60
Unit Building:
3
Orig Price:
$525,000
Postal Code:
02467
Longitude:
W72° 49' 43''
Latitude:
N42° 19' 15.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

96 Boylston Street, Newton, Massachusetts

1 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
810 Sqft
$525,000
Listing ID #73516584
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$525,000
Bedrooms :
1
Rooms :
4
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
810 Sqft
Year Built :
1945
Listing ID :
73516584
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.