Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 186 Tanglewood Drive, Longmeadow, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 11 Rooms Rooms,4.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Tanglewood Drive,73516518
Property Description

Indulge in luxury. 5Bed4.5Bath REMODELED split Blueberry area.Enter 1of 2 foyers w HEATED FLOORS & enjoy a Gourmet Vartanian kitchen w/furniture quality Cherry cabinets,WOLF 6 burner gas SS industrial cook top& Double wall ovens w heating drawer,SUBZERO Fridge,2 dishwashers.Huge 2 tier Island w seating,prepsink &storage.Imported Granite counters.Instant hot/chilled water at main sink&refrig bev.drawers.Skylights & turret eating area bathe kitchen w sun light.Tray ceilings w mood lighting for evening ambiance.Wainscoting, crown moldings,curved mohag staircase&archways to Great room/dining room w floor to ceiling gas fireplace, bltn bar, wood flrs,Cathedral ceiling,skylights&palladium windows w french doors to OUTDOOR stone KITCHEN wViking gas grill,fridge,firepit&INGROUND POOL w color lights. MOVIE ROOM/den w huge rectractable screen,gas fireplace,wet bar.Hotel style Main suite w gas fireplace,2 big walkin closets,deck. Bathroom w HEATED FLOOR,steam shower,jacuzzi..3cargrge Driveway’25

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Vacuum System, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Instant Hot Water, Wine Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Deck, Patio, Balcony, Fenced Yard, Pool - Inground, Decorative Lighting, Sprinkler System, Deck - Roof, Stone Wall, Covered Patio/deck, Invisible Fence, Storage, Outdoor Gas Grill Hookup
Flooring:
Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Garage Parking:
3
Interior Features:
Walk-up Attic, Internet Available - Unknown, Central Vacuum, Sauna/steam/hot Tub, Lighting - Sconce, Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Wet Bar, Crown Molding, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Recessed Lighting, Wired For Sound, Bathroom - Full, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Bathroom, Entry Hall, Bonus Room, Foyer, Wainscoting, Bathroom - Half, Pantry, Archway
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Third Floor, Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Remodeled, Countertops - Upgraded
Parking Spaces:
20
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$384
Zoning:
RA1
Orig Price:
$1,650,000
Fireplaces:
3
Postal Code:
01106
Longitude:
W73° 26' 11''
Latitude:
N42° 3' 47.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

186 Tanglewood Drive, Longmeadow, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
4.5 Total Bathrooms
4,302 Sqft
$1,650,000
Listing ID #73516518
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,650,000
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
11
Total Bathrooms :
4.5
Full Bathrooms :
4
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
4,302 Sqft
Year Built :
1965
Lot Area :
0.75 Acre
Listing ID :
73516518
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.