Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 194 Breckenridge St, Palmer, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Breckenridge St,73516504
Property Description

Step through the front door and this home opens up to you. Flooded with natural light, the great room serves as the heart of the home. The sliders open up to the terraced backyard, making the outdoors a real extension of the home. Down the hall and removed from the public spaces are the three bedrooms. The primary ensuite bedroom is tucked away in the back corner and two well proportioned bedrooms round out the main level. The unfinished basement allows for plenty of storage and access to the attached garage.

Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$296
Zoning:
TR
Orig Price:
$369,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01069
Longitude:
W73° 41' 2.1''
Latitude:
N42° 9' 47.6''
  • Google Map

Residential

194 Breckenridge St, Palmer, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,248 Sqft
$369,000
Listing ID #73516504
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$369,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,248 Sqft
Year Built :
1970
Lot Area :
0.38 Acre
Listing ID :
73516504
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.