Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 2B Forest Hills Dr, Palmer, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Forest Hills Dr,73514553
Property Description

Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom manufactured home, just 2 years young. Designed with comfort & convenience in mind, this one-level home offers a bright & open floor plan perfect for today’s lifestyle. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, & flows seamlessly into the main living area, ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a private en-suite bathroom, creating a comfortable retreat, while the second bedroom & full bath offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Set on a manageable & easy-to-maintain lot, the property also includes a storage shed for added convenience. Enjoy the benefits of city utilities & a location that provides quick access to the Mass Pike, shopping, dining, & amenities. Whether you’re downsizing, just starting out, or looking for simplified living, this move-in-ready home checks all the boxes!

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$314
Zoning:
TR
Orig Price:
$251,000
Postal Code:
01069
Longitude:
W73° 40' 29''
Latitude:
N42° 10' 4''
  • Google Map

Residential

2B Forest Hills Dr, Palmer, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
800 Sqft
$251,000
Listing ID #73514553
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$251,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
800 Sqft
Year Built :
2024
Lot Area :
0.14 Acre
Listing ID :
73514553
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.