Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 63-A Centre St, Dover, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Centre St,73516574
Property Description

Experience the ease of “in-town” living just steps from Dover Center in this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial with an attached 2-car garage and a beautiful private backyard. Built in 1996, this meticulously maintained home offers a bright, sun-filled layout with hardwood floors flowing throughout the main living areas. The inviting floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious primary suite, two additional bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level offers exceptional flexibility with a 30’ x 13’ activity space and abundant storage. A 24’ x 15’ deck overlooking the private backyard provides the perfect setting for entertaining, outdoor play, or quiet relaxation. Located just 18 miles from Boston, the charming town of Dover is known for its top-ranked schools, scenic New England character, and low tax rate. Open for Dover Broker Tour Thursday 10:30-11:30. Open House Sunday 12-1:30.

Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Deck
Flooring:
Tile, Wood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Sewer:
Private Sewer
Style:
Colonial
Water:
Public
Disclosure:
2 sets w/d
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Home Office, Play Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$538
Zoning:
R
Orig Price:
$1,425,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02030
Longitude:
W72° 43' 7.9''
Latitude:
N42° 14' 35.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

63-A Centre St, Dover, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,647 Sqft
$1,425,000
Listing ID #73516574
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,425,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,647 Sqft
Year Built :
1996
Lot Area :
0.51 Acre
Listing ID :
73516574
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.