Residential
2,647 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$1,425,000
Bedrooms:
3
Rooms:
7
Total Bathrooms:
2.5
Half Bathrooms:
1
Square Footage:
2,647 Sqft
Year Built:
1996
Lot Area:
0.51 Acre
Listing ID:
73516574
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater,
Exterior Unit Features
Professional Landscaping, Deck,
Flooring
Tile, Wood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet,
Sewer
Private Sewer,
Style
Colonial,
Water
Public,
Disclosure
and windows unknown; buyer and buyer’s agent to perform due diligence. Windows believed to be mostly original. New sump pump installed with backup battery. Water heater (2025).,
Electric Feature
200+ Amp Service,
Garage Parking
2,
Interior Features
Home Office, Play Room,
Lead Paint
Unknown,
Laundry Features
First Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile,
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$538
Zoning:
R
Orig Price:
$1,425,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02030
Longitude:
W72° 43' 7.9''
Latitude:
N42° 14' 35.9''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251