Opportunity and value describe this well maintained townhome in the highly sought-after “The Village Condominiums”. This 2- bedroom, 1-bath home features a bright living room, dining room, full appliance kitchen as well as in-unit laundry, central a/c and hardwood floors. The Second floor has two spacious bedrooms with ample closet space and a full bath. The lower level features a laundry and utility room as well as a finished basement area perfect for a home office or family room. This professionally managed complex boasts lush landscaped grounds, an in-ground pool, and a clubhouse. A new furnace was installed in 2020 and one assigned off-street parking space included. Conveniently located near public transportation, Rt. 2, Mass Turnpike and Interstate 95. Watertown’s up-and-coming community with ample shopping, restaurants and ideal Boston area location is the perfect place to call home. Welcome to Watertown!
- Appliances:
- Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer
- Laundry Features:
- In Unit, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
- Parking Spaces:
- 1
- Tax Year:
- 2025
- Status:
- Active
- Price Per Sqft:
- $466
- Zoning:
- R.75
- No Units:
- 308
- Unit Building:
- 258
- Orig Price:
- $549,900
- Postal Code:
- 02472
- Longitude:
- W72° 48' 29.6''
- Latitude:
- N42° 22' 40.3''
Residential
258 Lexington St, Watertown, Massachusetts
- Property Type :
- Residential
- Listing Type :
- For Sale
- Price :
- $549,900
- Bedrooms :
- 2
- Rooms :
- 5
- Total Bathrooms :
- 1
- Full Bathrooms :
- 1
- Square Footage :
- 1,180 Sqft
- Year Built :
- 1940
- Listing ID :
- 73516535
- Stephen E. Robb
- View website
- 617-212-0251
-
srobb@robbenterprises.com