Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 16 Charles St, Watertown, Massachusetts, 2 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Charles St,73515902
Property Description

Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom condo blending timeless character with thoughtful updates in the heart of Watertown. This bright and spacious home features high ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, oversized windows, elegant dining room with built-in china cabinet, and a large living room filled with natural light. Updated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, recessed lighting, and generous cabinet space. Two well-proportioned bedrooms, dedicated in-unit laundry room, and abundant storage throughout including private basement storage. Exclusive garage parking plus additional off-street space. Approximate updates include gas heating conversion (2021), replacement windows (2016), roof (2015), and garage door replacement (Fall 2025). Enjoy private front and rear porches, shared fenced yard, and strong curb appeal. Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, parks, public transportation, and major commuter routes.

Parking:
Tandem, Common, Deeded, Off Street, Detached
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$590
Zoning:
T
No Units:
2
Orig Price:
$645,000
Postal Code:
02472
Longitude:
W72° 48' 14''
Latitude:
N42° 22' 22.2''
  • Google Map

Residential

16 Charles St, Watertown, Massachusetts

2 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,093 Sqft
$645,000
Listing ID #73515902
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$645,000
Bedrooms :
2
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,093 Sqft
Year Built :
1910
Listing ID :
73515902
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.