Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 7 Musket Road, Attleboro, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Musket Road,73516705
Property Description

Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering space, comfort, and a prime location near the North Attleboro line. The layout features bright, inviting living areas, a finished basement for added flexibility, and a 2-car garage for convenience. Step outside to a charming wooded backyard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying a private outdoor setting. Thoughtfully cared for and move-in ready, this home checks all the boxes for today’s buyer. Ideally located just moments from major highways, making commuting simple while still enjoying a quiet neighborhood setting. A great opportunity to own a well-rounded home in a highly accessible location. Showings begin at first Open House, Saturday May 16 1:30pm – 3pm.

Features
Heating System:
Forced Air, Oil
Cooling System:
Window Unit(s)
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Workshop In Garage, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Broadband
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$285
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$599,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02703
Longitude:
W72° 40' 22.8''
Latitude:
N41° 56' 15.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

7 Musket Road, Attleboro, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,106 Sqft
$599,900
Listing ID #73516705
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$599,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,106 Sqft
Year Built :
1965
Lot Area :
0.61 Acre
Listing ID :
73516705
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.