Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 40 Benefit St, Attleboro, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,1 BathroomBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Benefit St,73514113
Property Description

Charming and beautifully maintained Cape offering the perfect blend of classic character and modern updates! This warm and inviting home features a bright, cozy layout with an updated kitchen and appliances, upgraded bathroom, and comfortable living spaces throughout. Major improvements include a newer roof (2015), heating and AC system with second-floor mini split (2019), updated electrical panel (2019), newer washer/dryer (2018), hot water tank (2022), and freshly painted exterior (2020). Conveniently located near downtown, shopping, restaurants, commuter rail, and major highways. A wonderful opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a move-in ready home with charm and pride of ownership throughout! This home is walking distance to T.

Disclosure:
and selections are subject to change at the Builder’s discretion due to availability or construction requirements
Garage Parking
Lead Paint:
No
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$362
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$449,999
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02703
Longitude:
W72° 43' 10.2''
Latitude:
N41° 57' 2.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

40 Benefit St, Attleboro, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1 Total Bathrooms
1,244 Sqft
$449,999
Listing ID #73514113
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$449,999
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
1
Full Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
1,244 Sqft
Year Built :
1962
Lot Area :
0.11 Acre
Listing ID :
73514113
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.