Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 975 Memorial Drive, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Memorial Drive,73516225
Property Description

Above JFK Park and the Charles River in Harvard Square, this whole-floor residence captures sweeping views with floor-to-ceiling glass. Formed from two units and accessed by a private elevator with dedicated controls, it offers a rare arrival within Cambridge’s most distinguished address. A 55-foot living-dining gallery with southern exposure anchors the home. Poggenpohl kitchen with Miele appliances, marble bar and wine center concealed behind cherry paneling, and a powered kitchen privacy screen create a serene, gallery-like interior, with smart-home systems, radiant heat, LED lighting, and automated shades. An oversized primary suite, formed from two bedrooms, offers an accessible bath, alongside two additional bedrooms, guest bath, library, powder room, laundry, two balconies, two storage rooms, and two garage spaces. Connected to The Charles Hotel, residents enjoy a new fitness center, Corbu Spa, and acclaimed dining. Scale, privacy, views, effortless hotel-connected living.

Features
Heating System:
Forced Air, Unit Control, Electric, Radiant
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Oven, Wine Refrigerator
Disclosure:
house roof Approx. 8 yrs, garage roof Approx. 6 yrs. Chain link fence owned, right side fence not owned. security system old
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Elevator, Wet Bar
Lead Paint:
No
Waterview Features:
River
Laundry Features:
In Unit, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Area:
Harvard Square
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$2,198
Zoning:
C1
No Units:
72
Unit Building:
405
Orig Price:
$6,950,000
Postal Code:
02138
Longitude:
W72° 52' 36.4''
Latitude:
N42° 22' 16.9''
  • Google Map

Residential

975 Memorial Drive, Cambridge, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
3,162 Sqft
$6,950,000
Listing ID #73516225
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$6,950,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
3,162 Sqft
Year Built :
1986
Listing ID :
73516225
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.