Residential
3,162 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Price:
$6,950,000
Bedrooms:
3
Rooms:
7
Total Bathrooms:
2.5
Half Bathrooms:
1
Square Footage:
3,162 Sqft
Year Built:
1986
Listing ID:
73516225
Features
Heating System
Forced Air, Unit Control, Electric, Radiant,
Appliances
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Oven, Wine Refrigerator,
Garage Parking
2,
Interior Features
Elevator, Wet Bar,
Lead Paint
No,
Waterview Features
River,
Laundry Features
In Unit, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup,
Additional Information
Area:
Harvard Square
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$2,198
Zoning:
C1
No Units:
72
Unit Building:
405
Orig Price:
$6,950,000
Postal Code:
02138
Longitude:
W72° 52' 36.4''
Latitude:
N42° 22' 16.9''
Agent Info
No Image
Stephen E. Robb
www.RobbEnterprises.com
617-212-0251