Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 11-15 Belmont Pl, Springfield, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 15 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Belmont Pl,73480818
Property Description

Here’s your opportunity to pick up a couple of great investment properties. This beautiful 3-family with 3 bd in each unit is just the type of investment you’ve been looking for. This is a package deal and MUST be purchased with 66 Palmer Ave in Springfield. Both properties are on contract with Springfield Housing through NSLP until 2031 and have scheduled SIGNIFICANT rent increases set for 5/1. Both properties have been professionally managed. Don’t miss your chance to pick up a couple of fantastic investment properties with awesome cashflow. MUST be sold with 66 Palmer Ave as a package deal. Asking $750,000 for package.

Rent Fee Includes:
Unit 1(water), Unit 2(water), Unit 3(water)
Additional Information
Market Time:
25
Parking Spaces:
3
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$114
Zoning:
R2
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$425,000
Postal Code:
01108
Longitude:
W73° 25' 57''
Latitude:
N42° 5' 15''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

11-15 Belmont Pl, Springfield, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,723 Sqft
$425,000
Listing ID #73480818
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$425,000
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
15
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,723 Sqft
Year Built :
1909
Lot Area :
0.10 Acre
Listing ID :
73480818
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.