Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 36-38 Harvest St, Boston, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 14 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Harvest St,73515877
Property Description

Rare value-add opportunity in Dorchester’s Polish Triangle. 36–38 Harvest Street is a three-family property situated on a 5,250 sq ft lot in a 3F-5000 zoning district. The property requires a full gut renovation and is best suited for investors, developers, or end-users seeking to reposition an asset in a prime urban location. Approx. 3,412 sq ft of living area with three units and four rear parking spaces (not reflected in deed). Lot size meets dimensional requirements for three-family use (buyer to perform due diligence). Strong potential for rental hold, resale, or condo conversion. Conveniently located near public transportation, major routes, South Boston, and the Seaport, as well as local shopping plazas and restaurants. Property sold as-is. Seller has limited knowledge of systems. Buyer responsible for all due diligence. More photos available on request. Tours to be held on WEDNESDAY MAY 13th and SATURDAY MAY 16th from 1PM-3PM. More photos available on request.

Garage Parking:
4
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Road Type:
Paved
Additional Information
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$366
Zoning:
R3
No Units:
3
Orig Price:
$1,249,000
Postal Code:
02125
Longitude:
W72° 56' 29.7''
Latitude:
N42° 19' 22.3''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

36-38 Harvest St, Boston, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
3,412 Sqft
$1,249,000
Listing ID #73515877
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,249,000
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
14
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
3,412 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.12 Acre
Listing ID :
73515877
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.