Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 66-66R Stanley St, Boston, Massachusetts, 13 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 23 Rooms Rooms,8 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential Income,For Sale,Stanley St,73492888
Property Description

A rare offering featuring two buildings on a quiet cul-de-sac with five total units and 8+ off-street parking spaces ideal for the savvy investor or condo conversion. The fully gut-renovated front building showcases modern design and high-end finishes, with each unit offering two full baths, brand new central HVAC, in-unit laundry, and tankless hot water systems. Interiors shine with recessed lighting, new windows, hardwood floors, and sleek quartz countertops complemented by stainless steel appliances and slab quartz backsplashes. Unit 3 features a private deck with great views, while Unit 1 enjoys a patio. The basement provides ample storage. The rear building includes two additional units with a charming wraparound porch, both updated with new countertops and appliances. A true turnkey opportunity ready for immediate occupancy or portfolio expansion.

Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
8
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$530
Zoning:
R3
No Units:
5
Orig Price:
$3,149,000
Postal Code:
02125
Longitude:
W72° 55' 50.2''
Latitude:
N42° 18' 33.3''
  • Google Map

Residential Income

66-66R Stanley St, Boston, Massachusetts

13 Bedrooms
8 Total Bathrooms
5,945 Sqft
$3,149,000
Listing ID #73492888
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential Income
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$3,149,000
Bedrooms :
13
Rooms :
23
Total Bathrooms :
8
Full Bathrooms :
8
Square Footage :
5,945 Sqft
Year Built :
1900
Lot Area :
0.19 Acre
Listing ID :
73492888
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.