Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 4 Woodview Drive, Lakeville, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Woodview Drive,73515830
Property Description

Privacy a Priority? This newly offered, spacious (2100+ s.f.), “Gambrel” style is situated on an expansive wooded corner lot with 370′ of street frontage! This home has been meticulously maintained by it’s original owners. Enter thru the stunning family room (24×16) with unique architectural features & hardwood floors, large palladium windows and a 4 panel double slider to a 10×24 rear deck overlooking years of detailed landscaping and natural expansive grounds. Features include new Anderson windows throughout, open floor plan, front-to-back kitchen/dining with hardwood floors, formal living room w/gorgeous picture window and ambient wood burning fireplace, a convenient first floor office, 3 spacious second floor bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, and an inviting farmer’s porch. Located on a very desirable cul-de-sac offering a convenient commute.

Features
Heating System:
Oil, Baseboard
Cooling System:
No
Basement:
Full, Bulkhead, Interior Entry, Unfinished
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Off Street, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Professional Landscaping, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage
Flooring:
Tile, Wood, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Sewer:
Private Sewer
Water:
Private
Disclosure
Electric Feature:
Generator Connection, 100 Amp Service
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Broadband, Closet, Office
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
7
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$332
Zoning:
resident'l
Orig Price:
$715,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02347
Longitude:
W71° 1' 2.1''
Latitude:
N41° 49' 23.4''
  • Google Map

Residential

4 Woodview Drive, Lakeville, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
2,152 Sqft
$715,000
Listing ID #73515830
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$715,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,152 Sqft
Year Built :
1984
Lot Area :
1.79 Acre
Listing ID :
73515830
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.