Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 12 Edgewater Dr, Lakeville, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 7 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Edgewater Dr,73515944
Property Description

Nestled at 12 Edgewater Dr, Lakeville, MA, this inviting single-family residence on full recreational Long Pond presents an exceptional opportunity to embrace lakeside living in a ready-to-move-in home. The living room is a captivating space, defined by its soaring high and vaulted ceiling, which accentuates the inviting fireplace and distinctive wood wall, while the beamed ceiling adds a touch of rustic charm. The kitchen features a second brick fireplace with gas insert, bay window and wood ceiling that adds warmth and character to the space. Granite countertops provide ample workspace, along with a functional kitchen bar and peninsula that provide options for casual dining and entertaining. An exceptional WATERFRONT property.

Parking:
Attached, Heated Garage, Storage, Off Street, Paved, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Porch, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Storage
Flooring:
Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Central Vacuum, Sun Room, Closet, Entry Hall, Loft, Mud Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Attic Access
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Waterview Features:
Pond, Public
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Information
Market Time:
1
Parking Spaces:
5
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$560
Zoning:
R
Orig Price:
$1,200,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
02347
Longitude:
W71° 3' 39.4''
Latitude:
N41° 49' 9.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

12 Edgewater Dr, Lakeville, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
2,142 Sqft
$1,200,000
Listing ID #73515944
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,200,000
View :
Scenic View(s)
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
7
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,142 Sqft
Year Built :
1972
Lot Area :
0.37 Acre
Listing ID :
73515944
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.