Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 3 Big Rock Rd, Manchester, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 9 Rooms Rooms,1.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Big Rock Rd,73515670
Property Description

Nestled in a private setting, yet comfortably situated among other homes, this charming Colonial offers the perfect blend of tranquillity and community. Set on a scenic 1.04-acre lot and perched on a hill, this home enjoys picturesque views of the surrounding neighborhood. Outdoor living is a highlight, with a spacious two-tier deck and a bluestone patio that provides an ideal space for entertaining. The main level features an open kitchen/dining room with stone counters and ample cabinetry. A bright sunroom sits just off the kitchen. Also on the first floor is a bedroom and a convenient half bath. The laundry room is adjacent to the bathroom, offering potential conversion to a full bath. The second level features a generous family room with a fireplace, which can provide flexible living space for family or guests. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are also on this level. The detached garage features two finished rooms above, ideal for a home office.

Features
Heating System:
Oil, Electric, Radiant, Baseboard, Ductless
Cooling System:
Ductless
Fireplace:
Family Room
Parking:
Storage, Workshop In Garage, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Paved, Detached, Paved Drive
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Deck, Patio, Deck - Wood
Flooring:
Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Interior Features:
Sun Room, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Home Office-separate Entry
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$508
Zoning:
C
Orig Price:
$1,095,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01944
Longitude:
W71° 16' 19''
Latitude:
N42° 35' 3.1''
  • Google Map

Residential

3 Big Rock Rd, Manchester, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
1.5 Total Bathrooms
2,156 Sqft
$1,095,000
Listing ID #73515670
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,095,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
9
Total Bathrooms :
1.5
Full Bathrooms :
1
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,156 Sqft
Year Built :
1966
Lot Area :
1.04 Acre
Listing ID :
73515670
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.