Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 14 North Street, Manchester, Massachusetts, 5 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 10 Rooms Rooms,2.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,North Street,73509618
Property Description

The Pinnacle of Village Living. Experience the ultimate walk-to-everything lifestyle on a quiet, side street in the heart of Manchester-by-the-Sea. 14 North Street offers a peaceful sanctuary just a short stroll from the heartbeat of town. Imagine the ease of walking to the morning train, grabbing coffee at a local café, or walking the kids to top-ranked schools—all within minutes. Summer days are defined by effortless access to the legendary Singing Beach and sunset harbor walks.The home’s renovation is centered around a beautiful chef’s kitchen with soapstone counters and a large island. Upstairs, discover a feature truly rare and hard to find in the village: a spacious primary suite designed with updated bath and private balcony. For those dreaming of even more space, the third-floor attic offers tons of expansion potential for a private studio or media room. Combining ultimate walkability with a secluded side-street feel, this is the Manchester village dream fully realized.

Features
Heating System:
Radiant, Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, Oven
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Porch, Sprinkler System, Porch - Enclosed, Stone Wall, Storage
Flooring:
Tile, Wood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Electric Feature:
Generator, Generator Connection, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Walk-up Attic, Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Recessed Lighting, Sun Room, Wired For Sound, Bonus Room, Mud Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Flooring - Hardwood, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$599
Zoning:
D
Orig Price:
$2,150,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
01944
Longitude:
W71° 13' 49.9''
Latitude:
N42° 34' 35.3''
  • Google Map

Residential

14 North Street, Manchester, Massachusetts

5 Bedrooms
2.5 Total Bathrooms
3,592 Sqft
$2,150,000
Listing ID #73509618
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$2,150,000
Bedrooms :
5
Rooms :
10
Total Bathrooms :
2.5
Full Bathrooms :
2
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
3,592 Sqft
Year Built :
1906
Lot Area :
0.18 Acre
Listing ID :
73509618
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.