Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 5 Mount Pleasant Ave, Gloucester, Massachusetts, 4 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,3 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Mount Pleasant Ave,73515559
Property Description

Perfectly located just a short walk from Good Harbor Beach, Bass Rocks Golf & Tennis Club, Rocky Neck, and the Scenic Back Shore. This bright and open home is fresh and move-in ready offering a very flexible floor plan. The home has been recently painted inside and out, professionally landscape and has a large fenced in yard that sits on a quiet corner lot with plenty of greenery to enjoy from your oversized deck. Offering the rare first floor main bedroom with fireplace, the first floor also features beautiful wide pine flooring, a large foyer, full bath, an oversized dining room also with a fireplace, modern kitchen with stainless appliances and a family room with bar and adjacent sunroom/game room. The second floor includes two guest rooms, a second full bath, large laundry room, and another main bedroom with a sitting area, private balcony, and an en-suite bathroom with an elegant standalone tub. Move in just in time to enjoy summer on beautiful Cape Ann.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Energy Star Qualified Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Washer, Other, Tankless Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Professional Landscaping, Deck, Fenced Yard, Deck - Roof, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Storage
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Disclosure
Garage Parking
Interior Features:
Finish - Sheetrock, Internet Available - Broadband
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Second Floor, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Remodeled
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$487
Zoning:
R-10
Orig Price:
$1,450,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
01930
Longitude:
W71° 21' 25.8''
Latitude:
N42° 36' 43''
  • Google Map

Residential

5 Mount Pleasant Ave, Gloucester, Massachusetts

4 Bedrooms
3 Total Bathrooms
2,978 Sqft
$1,450,000
Listing ID #73515559
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,450,000
Bedrooms :
4
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
3
Full Bathrooms :
3
Square Footage :
2,978 Sqft
Year Built :
1964
Lot Area :
0.26 Acre
Listing ID :
73515559
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.