Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 163 Atlantic Rd, Gloucester, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 8 Rooms Rooms,3.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Atlantic Rd,73515483
Property Description

Experience coastal living at its finest on Gloucester’s stunning Back Shore. Wake each morning to sweeping, uninterrupted views of the ocean and sky from your custom-designed three-story residence. Enjoy the best of seaside living with Good Harbor Beach and downtown Gloucester just moments away. Thoughtfully crafted with exceptional attention to detail, this home pairs refined finishes with an effortless coastal elegance inspired by Gloucester’s natural beauty and relaxed charm. Discover a lifestyle that feels like a year-round retreat.

Parking:
Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Wine Refrigerator
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Deck, Balcony - Exterior
Flooring:
Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Water:
Public
Electric Feature:
200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Home Office, Bathroom, Bathroom - 3/4, Open Floorplan, Living/dining Rm Combo, Mud Room
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
2
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$792
Zoning:
R-20
No Units:
11
Orig Price:
$1,999,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
01930
Longitude:
W71° 21' 49.5''
Latitude:
N42° 36' 8.6''
  • Google Map

Residential

163 Atlantic Rd, Gloucester, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
3.5 Total Bathrooms
2,523 Sqft
$1,999,000
Listing ID #73515483
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,999,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
8
Total Bathrooms :
3.5
Full Bathrooms :
3
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
2,523 Sqft
Year Built :
2022
Listing ID :
73515483
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.