Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 14 Kazimer Dr, Billerica, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 5 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Kazimer Dr,73515360
Property Description

Fantastic opportunity in a sought-after neighborhood, just a short walk to Dutile School and nearby sports fields! This home offers a wonderful and versatile floor plan featuring a kitchen, dining room, and living room on the main level, plus a bright sunroom addition. The lower level includes a spacious family room, 3/4 bath, office or potential 4th bedroom, and abundant storage space. The upper level features three comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. Bring your vision and add your own cosmetic updates to make this home truly yours. Walk-out lower level leads to a huge, level, private yard — perfect for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or future expansion.

Appliances:
Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$387
Zoning:
2
Orig Price:
$649,900
Postal Code:
01821
Longitude:
W72° 42' 27.6''
Latitude:
N42° 33' 59.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

14 Kazimer Dr, Billerica, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,678 Sqft
$649,900
Listing ID #73515360
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$649,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
5
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,678 Sqft
Year Built :
1963
Lot Area :
0.34 Acre
Listing ID :
73515360
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.