Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 33 Palfrey Rd, Belmont, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Palfrey Rd,73515282
Property Description

Nestled on a prominent corner lot in Belmont’s highly sought-after area, this charming Cape-style home blends classic bungalow character with exceptional potential on a nearly 9,000 sq ft lot. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2,025 sq ft of living space, the home features a traditional layout, fireplace, full basement, and a bright, airy kitchen addition with cathedral ceiling. A 2022 mini-split heating and cooling upgrade enhanced year-round comfort while helping reduce utility costs. Thoughtfully adapted for comfortable everyday living, the home also offers practical accessibility features including ramp access and easy first-floor circulation. Conveniently located near top-rated Belmont schools, parks, shopping, and with easy access to Cambridge and Boston. A rare opportunity to renovate, expand, invest, or enjoy a lovingly maintained home in one of Belmont’s most desirable communities.

Features
Heating System:
Electric, Ductless
Cooling System:
Ductless
Basement:
Full, Sump Pump, Radon Remediation System
Parking:
Off Street, Paved, Detached
Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Porch, Fenced Yard, Deck - Wood, Garden
Flooring:
Wood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Style:
Cape, Bungalow
Water:
Public
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Garage Parking:
Yes
Interior Features:
Study, Play Room
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Additional Information
High School:
Belmont High
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
4
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$617
Zoning:
SC
Orig Price:
$1,250,000
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
02478
Longitude:
W72° 49' 23.1''
Latitude:
N42° 22' 56.5''
  • Google Map

Residential

33 Palfrey Rd, Belmont, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
2,025 Sqft
$1,250,000
Listing ID #73515282
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$1,250,000
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
2,025 Sqft
Year Built :
1925
Lot Area :
0.21 Acre
Listing ID :
73515282
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.