Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 28 Homer Rd, Belmont, Massachusetts, 6 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 17 Rooms Rooms,5.5 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Homer Rd,73513745
Property Description

Welcome to this exceptional 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath home in one of Belmont’s most desirable neighborhoods. Set on an expansive lot, this property offers space, flexibility, and comfort for today’s lifestyle. A gracious foyer leads to a well-designed main level featuring a private office and a sun-filled living room with a fireplace. The spacious kitchen flows into the dining area, with a bright sunroom and half bath completing the first floor. Upstairs offers four bedrooms and three full baths, including an expansive primary suite with a walk-in closet and en suite bath. An additional office leads to a top level with two more bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level features a fireplaced family room, full bath, laundry, and ample storage. Includes an attached HEATED 2-car garage. A rare opportunity in a prime Belmont location.

Appliances:
Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Water Heater
Construction:
Frame, Stone
Exterior Unit Features:
Porch, Fenced Yard, Stone Wall, Rain Gutters, Garden
Flooring:
Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Style:
Colonial
Water:
Public
Electric Feature:
Circuit Breakers, 110 Volts, 100 Amp Service
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Unknown, Lighting - Sconce, Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Recessed Lighting, Sun Room, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Closet, Bathroom, Office, Bedroom, Lighting - Overhead
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
Market Time:
4
Parking Spaces:
6
Tax Year:
2026
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$634
Zoning:
SC
Orig Price:
$2,999,000
Fireplaces:
2
Postal Code:
02478
Longitude:
W72° 49' 27.9''
Latitude:
N42° 23' 15.6''
  • Google Map

Residential

28 Homer Rd, Belmont, Massachusetts

6 Bedrooms
5.5 Total Bathrooms
4,734 Sqft
$2,999,000
Listing ID #73513745
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$2,999,000
Bedrooms :
6
Rooms :
17
Total Bathrooms :
5.5
Full Bathrooms :
5
Half Bathrooms :
1
Square Footage :
4,734 Sqft
Year Built :
1941
Lot Area :
0.36 Acre
Listing ID :
73513745
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.