Get Natick and Metrowest Listings and Market Information

Work with Robb Enterprises real estate to buy, sell, or lease property that is right for you

    • Natick Waterfront
    • Apartments for Rent in Natick MA 01760
    • Section 8 Advertised Properties
  • Agents
  • Compare
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Properties

  • 841 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, Massachusetts, 3 Bedrooms Bedrooms, 6 Rooms Rooms,2 BathroomsBathrooms,Residential,For Sale,Dennison Dr,73515076
Property Description

Open Houses 5/16 and 5/17 from 12 to 1:30 – Are you Ready? As in: “ready to move into” 3 bedrm, 2 bath split-level ranch in Southbridge’s established Dennison Hill neighborhood. Freshly painted in a vanilla tone, the upper level in this open floor plan features a cozy, brick-fireplaced living room, dining area and an efficient kitchen w/ maple cabinets, perfect for one level living! The kitchen opens on to an expansive deck overlooking a nicely landscaped, spacious, partially fenced yard. The finished lower level offers an expansive walk-out family room ( potential extended-living setup with exterior access and its own driveway? ) Set on an almost 3/4 acre lot, the property includes a standout, custom detached 2-car garage with storage, workspace, and a separate driveway. Access to Rt. 20, Shopping, the charming downtown with gas type street lights is a few miles away.

Features
Heating System:
Oil
Cooling System:
Window Unit(s)
Basement:
Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry
Fireplace:
Living Room
Parking:
Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop In Garage, Off Street, Paved, Detached, Paved Drive, Driveway
Appliances:
Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Construction:
Frame
Exterior Unit Features:
Screens, Deck, Porch, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Garden
Garage Parking:
2
Interior Features:
Internet Available - Unknown
Lead Paint:
Unknown
Laundry Features:
Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Market Time:
5
Parking Spaces:
10
Tax Year:
2025
Status:
Active
Price Per Sqft:
$290
Zoning:
R1
Orig Price:
$449,900
Fireplaces:
1
Postal Code:
01550
Longitude:
W73° 56' 30.5''
Latitude:
N42° 3' 34.8''
  • Google Map

Residential

841 Dennison Dr, Southbridge, Massachusetts

3 Bedrooms
2 Total Bathrooms
1,553 Sqft
$449,900
Listing ID #73515076
Basic Details
Property Type :
Residential
Listing Type :
For Sale
Price :
$449,900
Bedrooms :
3
Rooms :
6
Total Bathrooms :
2
Full Bathrooms :
2
Square Footage :
1,553 Sqft
Year Built :
1966
Lot Area :
0.70 Acre
Listing ID :
73515076
  • View website
  • 617-212-0251
  • srobb@robbenterprises.com

Contact Agent

The property listing data and information set forth herein were provided to MLS Property Information Network, Inc. from third party sources, including sellers, lessors and public records, and were compiled by MLS Property Information Network, Inc. The property listing data and information are for the personal, non commercial use of consumers having a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing listed properties of the type displayed to them and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties which such consumers may have a good faith interest in purchasing or leasing. MLS Property Information Network, Inc. and its subscribers disclaim any and all representations and warranties as to the accuracy of the property listing data and information set forth herein.